Preliminary Round - Women

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Newberry/Sparks
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 76 1.6579
2
Baumann/Betschart
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 118 1.0932
3
Villar/Churin
ARG
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 130 0.9077
4
Lauren/Tiaan
AUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 127 0.6142

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/10/2018
Villar/ChurinARGvs.Baumann/BetschartSUI
1 - 2
25 - 23
17 - 21
7 - 15
49 - 59
00:51
2 07/10/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Lauren/TiaanAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:25
17 09/10/2018
Villar/ChurinARGvs.Lauren/TiaanAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
22 - 20
       
43 - 29
00:33
18 09/10/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Baumann/BetschartSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:28
33 11/10/2018
Villar/ChurinARGvs.Newberry/SparksUSA
0 - 2
8 - 21
18 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:27
34 11/10/2018
Lauren/TiaanAUSvs.Baumann/BetschartSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Voronina/Bocharova
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 69 1.8261
2
Aninha/Thamela
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 78 1.4487
3
Roskic/Vermette
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 96 100 0.9600
4
Adicia/Ethlyne
DMA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 38 126 0.3016

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/10/2018
Voronina/BocharovaRUSvs.Roskic/VermetteCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:27
4 08/10/2018
Aninha/ThamelaBRAvs.Adicia/EthlyneDMA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 4
       
42 - 12
00:19
19 10/10/2018
Voronina/BocharovaRUSvs.Adicia/EthlyneDMA
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 6
       
42 - 10
00:19
20 10/10/2018
Aninha/ThamelaBRAvs.Roskic/VermetteCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:25
35 12/10/2018
Voronina/BocharovaRUSvs.Aninha/ThamelaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:26
36 12/10/2018
Adicia/EthlyneDMAvs.Roskic/VermetteCAN
0 - 2
8 - 21
8 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:20

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olimstad/Berntsen
NOR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 75 1.8267
2
Allcca/Mendoza
PER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 139 107 1.2991
3
Sinaportar/Mucheza
MOZ
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 105 110 0.9545
4
Isatu/Iye
SLE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 37 126 0.2937

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/10/2018
Sinaportar/MuchezaMOZvs.Isatu/IyeSLE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 7
       
42 - 17
00:24
6 08/10/2018
Olimstad/BerntsenNORvs.Allcca/MendozaPER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
53 - 46
00:40
21 10/10/2018
Sinaportar/MuchezaMOZvs.Allcca/MendozaPER
1 - 2
21 - 15
10 - 21
7 - 15
38 - 51
00:32
22 10/10/2018
Olimstad/BerntsenNORvs.Isatu/IyeSLE
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 1
       
42 - 4
00:17
37 12/10/2018
Sinaportar/MuchezaMOZvs.Olimstad/BerntsenNOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:22
38 12/10/2018
Allcca/MendozaPERvs.Isatu/IyeSLE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 6
       
42 - 16
00:24

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. Cao
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 97 1.4433
2
Gierczynska/Jundzill
POL
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 94 1.4574
3
Juarez/Alvarado
GUA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 93 105 0.8857
4
Niro/Nada
EGY
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 52 126 0.4127

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/10/2018
Juarez/AlvaradoGUAvs.J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. CaoCHN
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
8 07/10/2018
Niro/NadaEGYvs.Gierczynska/JundzillPOL
0 - 2
5 - 21
8 - 21
       
13 - 42
00:24
23 09/10/2018
Juarez/AlvaradoGUAvs.Gierczynska/JundzillPOL
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
24 09/10/2018
Niro/NadaEGYvs.J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. CaoCHN
0 - 2
9 - 21
9 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:24
39 11/10/2018
Juarez/AlvaradoGUAvs.Niro/NadaEGY
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:26
40 11/10/2018
Gierczynska/JundzillPOLvs.J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. CaoCHN
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 56
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claudia/Nicol
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 133 99 1.3434
2
Navas/Gonzalez
PUR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 88 1.3295
3
Poletti/Ediger
PAR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 116 103 1.1262
4
Ravo/Tebeim
VAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 50 126 0.3968

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/10/2018
Claudia/NicolITAvs.Ravo/TebeimVAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:22
10 07/10/2018
Navas/GonzalezPURvs.Poletti/EdigerPAR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
25 09/10/2018
Claudia/NicolITAvs.Poletti/EdigerPAR
2 - 1
21 - 14
13 - 21
15 - 9
49 - 44
00:40
26 09/10/2018
Navas/GonzalezPURvs.Ravo/TebeimVAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 5
       
42 - 16
00:21
41 11/10/2018
Claudia/NicolITAvs.Navas/GonzalezPUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:31
42 11/10/2018
Poletti/EdigerPARvs.Ravo/TebeimVAN
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 7
       
42 - 12
00:19

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ramirez/Narvaez
VEN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 89 1.5169
2
Valdez/Gutierrez
MEX
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 130 99 1.3131
3
Rafini/Arends
ARU
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 95 133 0.7143
4
Munezero/Musabyimana
RWA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 99 138 0.7174

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/10/2018
Ramirez/NarvaezVENvs.Valdez/GutierrezMEX
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
51 - 46
00:45
12 08/10/2018
Munezero/MusabyimanaRWAvs.Rafini/ArendsARU
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:40
27 10/10/2018
Ramirez/NarvaezVENvs.Rafini/ArendsARU
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:26
28 10/10/2018
Munezero/MusabyimanaRWAvs.Valdez/GutierrezMEX
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:27
43 12/10/2018
Ramirez/NarvaezVENvs.Munezero/MusabyimanaRWA
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 15
       
42 - 21
00:27
44 12/10/2018
Rafini/ArendsARUvs.Valdez/GutierrezMEX
0 - 2
9 - 21
10 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:21

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicole/Canedo
BOL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 116 70 1.6571
2
van Driel, E./Schoon
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 107 110 0.9727
3
Dickson/Otene
NZL
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 131 132 0.9924
4
Dorcas /Kutekenenyi
COD
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 61 126 0.4841

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/10/2018
Dickson/OteneNZLvs.Dorcas /KutekenenyiCOD
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:24
14 08/10/2018
Nicole/CanedoBOLvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
2 - 0
19 - 12
               
19 - 12
00:15
29 10/10/2018
Dickson/OteneNZLvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 53
00:38
30 10/10/2018
Nicole/CanedoBOLvs.Dorcas /KutekenenyiCOD
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 11
       
42 - 15
00:23
45 12/10/2018
Dickson/OteneNZLvs.Nicole/CanedoBOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
7 - 15
43 - 55
00:41
46 12/10/2018
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Dorcas /KutekenenyiCOD
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:25

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Álvarez M/Moreno
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 69 1.8261
2
Thatsarida/Pawarun
THA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 92 1.2609
3
Vargas/Corbacho
URU
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 95 136 0.6985
4
Ariana/Karelys
ECU
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 96 136 0.7059

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/10/2018
Thatsarida/PawarunTHAvs.Vargas/CorbachoURU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30
16 07/10/2018
Álvarez M/MorenoESPvs.Ariana/KarelysECU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:24
31 09/10/2018
Thatsarida/PawarunTHAvs.Ariana/KarelysECU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:28
32 09/10/2018
Álvarez M/MorenoESPvs.Vargas/CorbachoURU
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:23
47 11/10/2018
Thatsarida/PawarunTHAvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29
48 11/10/2018
Ariana/KarelysECUvs.Vargas/CorbachoURU
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 52
00:45