Preliminary round - Men

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gysin/Broch
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 118 1.2119
2
Amieva/Zelayeta
ARG
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 130 1.0769
3
N.Phichakon/T. Phanupong
THA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 135 0.9259
4
Manas/Sedlak
CZE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 140 0.8214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/10/2018
Amieva/ZelayetaARGvs.Gysin/BrochSUI
1 - 2
22 - 20
22 - 24
11 - 15
55 - 59
00:53
2 08/10/2018
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.Manas/SedlakCZE
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:51
17 10/10/2018
Amieva/ZelayetaARGvs.Manas/SedlakCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
18 10/10/2018
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.Gysin/BrochSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
33 12/10/2018
Amieva/ZelayetaARGvs.N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:35
34 12/10/2018
Manas/SedlakCZEvs.Gysin/BrochSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Veretiuk/Shekunov
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 133 99 1.3434
2
Poznanski/Miszczuk
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 109 1.1284
3
Lammel/Droguett
CHI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 107 1.0280
4
Jeffrey/Joe
NZL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 75 126 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/10/2018
Veretiuk/ShekunovRUSvs.Poznanski/MiszczukPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
28 - 26
       
49 - 38
00:37
4 07/10/2018
Lammel/DroguettCHIvs.Jeffrey/JoeNZL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:25
19 09/10/2018
Veretiuk/ShekunovRUSvs.Jeffrey/JoeNZL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:26
20 09/10/2018
Lammel/DroguettCHIvs.Poznanski/MiszczukPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:37
35 11/10/2018
Veretiuk/ShekunovRUSvs.Lammel/DroguettCHI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
36 11/10/2018
Jeffrey/JoeNZLvs.Poznanski/MiszczukPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
9 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:25

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
John/Pfretzschner
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 83 1.6506
2
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 86 1.5349
3
Colley/Koita
GAM
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 90 122 0.7377
4
Micah/Enrico
VIN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 58 126 0.4603

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/10/2018
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.John/PfretzschnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 53
00:42
6 07/10/2018
Colley/KoitaGAMvs.Micah/EnricoVIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:33
21 09/10/2018
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Micah/EnricoVIN
2 - 0
21 - 2
21 - 6
       
42 - 8
00:20
22 09/10/2018
Colley/KoitaGAMvs.John/PfretzschnerGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
8 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:21
37 11/10/2018
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Colley/KoitaGAM
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:23
38 11/10/2018
Micah/EnricoVINvs.John/PfretzschnerGER
0 - 2
3 - 21
9 - 21
       
12 - 42
00:21

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Leon/Jurado
ECU
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 102 1.3431
2
Guvu/Monjane
MOZ
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 109 1.1560
3
Santiago/Rivera
PUR
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 145 123 1.1789
4
Esther/Namah
MRI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 52 126 0.4127

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/10/2018
Guvu/MonjaneMOZvs.Esther/NamahMRI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 6
       
42 - 16
00:24
8 08/10/2018
Santiago/RiveraPURvs.Leon/JuradoECU
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 53
05:07
23 10/10/2018
Guvu/MonjaneMOZvs.Leon/JuradoECU
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
24 10/10/2018
Santiago/RiveraPURvs.Esther/NamahMRI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:22
39 12/10/2018
Guvu/MonjaneMOZvs.Santiago/RiveraPUR
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
51 - 51
00:42
40 12/10/2018
Leon/JuradoECUvs.Esther/NamahMRI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 6
       
42 - 17
00:22

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bello, J./Bello
GBR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 88 1.5795
2
Ayon/Alayo
CUB
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 125 111 1.1261
3
Riveros/Gonzalo
PAR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 102 1.0784
4
K.Daniel/A.Ganiou
TOG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 53 126 0.4206

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/10/2018
Riveros/GonzaloPARvs.K.Daniel/A.GaniouTOG
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 12
       
42 - 18
00:22
10 08/10/2018
Ayon/AlayoCUBvs.Bello, J./BelloGBR
1 - 2
21 - 19
12 - 21
8 - 15
41 - 55
00:41
25 10/10/2018
Riveros/GonzaloPARvs.Bello, J./BelloGBR
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
26 10/10/2018
Ayon/AlayoCUBvs.K.Daniel/A.GaniouTOG
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:24
41 12/10/2018
Riveros/GonzaloPARvs.Ayon/AlayoCUB
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:35
42 12/10/2018
Bello, J./BelloGBRvs.K.Daniel/A.GaniouTOG
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 10
       
42 - 17
00:21

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bintang/Danang
INA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 97 1.3196
2
Brewster/Schwengel
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 103 1.1942
3
Gabo/Osorio
VEN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 98 110 0.8909
4
Mercalina/Brian
ARU
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 87 126 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/10/2018
Bintang/DanangINAvs.Brewster/SchwengelUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:34
12 07/10/2018
Gabo/OsorioVENvs.Mercalina/BrianARU
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:30
27 09/10/2018
Bintang/DanangINAvs.Mercalina/BrianARU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:28
28 09/10/2018
Gabo/OsorioVENvs.Brewster/SchwengelUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
43 11/10/2018
Bintang/DanangINAvs.Gabo/OsorioVEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:27
44 11/10/2018
Mercalina/BrianARUvs.Brewster/SchwengelUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:28

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stréli/Hajós
HUN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 74 1.7027
2
A. Lezcano/C. Lobo
CRC
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 104 1.1058
3
Carboo/Tsatsu
GHA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 112 127 0.8819
4
Lanteri/Palmaro
MON
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 90 138 0.6522

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/10/2018
A. Lezcano/C. LoboCRCvs.Lanteri/PalmaroMON
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:28
14 07/10/2018
Carboo/TsatsuGHAvs.Stréli/HajósHUN
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:23
29 09/10/2018
A. Lezcano/C. LoboCRCvs.Stréli/HajósHUN
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:27
30 09/10/2018
Carboo/TsatsuGHAvs.Lanteri/PalmaroMON
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 43
00:38
45 11/10/2018
A. Lezcano/C. LoboCRCvs.Carboo/TsatsuGHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:34
46 11/10/2018
Stréli/HajósHUNvs.Lanteri/PalmaroMON
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 14
       
42 - 19
00:23

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
de Groot/Immers
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 93 1.3871
2
James/Mark
AUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 129 1.0465
3
Zuliani/J.Pedro
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 122 138 0.8841
4
Calvo/Chacón
BOL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 135 0.8074

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/10/2018
James/MarkAUSvs.Zuliani/J.PedroBRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 48
00:39
16 08/10/2018
de Groot/ImmersNEDvs.Calvo/ChacónBOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29
31 10/10/2018
James/MarkAUSvs.Calvo/ChacónBOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:30
32 10/10/2018
de Groot/ImmersNEDvs.Zuliani/J.PedroBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:25
47 12/10/2018
James/MarkAUSvs.de Groot/ImmersNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:33
48 12/10/2018
Calvo/ChacónBOLvs.Zuliani/J.PedroBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
44 - 51
00:40